Motor Region Traveling Awards

 

Award
Name
Description
Ladies Choice
(The Helen Frost Trophy)
This is awarded to the vehicle that gets the most votes from the women at the picnic.
Owner's Restoration
(The Helen Frost Cup)
The Best Owner Restored car. Where the owner did most of the resturation themselves.
Preservation Award
(The Bouchard Trophy)
This is awarded to the best preserved 20 year old or older car. The vehicle must be an educational example for future restoration projects. Partial repainting on damaged or rusted area's is OK. Warable items replaced with the original parts is OK. Interior carpet, leather and wood can be refinished, restuffed or repaired, not replaced.
Youth Award
(The Richard Vaughn Trophy)
Awarded to the vehicle voted on children 18 Years or younger that attended the picnic.
Best Coachwork
(The Becerra Trophy)
Award to the best coach built vehicle
Best Pre-War
(The Helen Frost Award)
Is awarded to the best pre 1940 vechicle.
Best Post-War
(The Helen Frost Award)
Is awarded to the best post 1940 to current series vehicle before 1999.

Best New Era
(The Nagler Trophy)

Is awarded to the best post 1999 to current series vehicles.
Best of Show
(The Nagler Trophy)
Is awarded to the vehicle that received the highest score during judging

Best of the Best
(The Pfeifer Trophy)

This Award is given to one of the quailfying vechicles from the past 2 years that one Best Pre-War, Best Post-War, Best New Era, or Best of Show.
Best New Member
(The Dick Mertz Trophy)
This is awarded to the best new member's vehicle that has been a member of the club for less than one year.
Most Elegant
(Betty Kliger Trophy)
Awarded to the vehicle that is the Most Elegant at the picnic.
Best Interior
(The Schultz Award)
Award to the vehicle with the most unique apppointed and preserved interior.
Best Picnic Display
(The Pfeifer/Swenson Trophy)
The best complete and combined presentation of vehicle, costume and picnic setting.
Use It or Lose It
(The Lebanc/Leavitt Trophy)

The award is given to the highest adjusted mileage vehicle of the last year. The vehicle must have attended two consecutive picnics or at least have the mileage recorded two years in a row to get a total number of miles.

Weighted
Age of Vehicle
X 1.0 < 25 years old
X 1.5 Post War V8 & > 25 years old
X 2.0 Post War V6 (including P-VI)
X 2.5 Pre 1940 originally fitted with electric fuel pump (Derby Bentley, 25/30, Wraith & PIII)
X 3.0 Pre War, 4 wheel brake w/o electric fuel pump. Late Ghost, late 20 HP, 20/25, P I & P II.
X 3.5 Pre War 2 wheel brake cars. S. Ghost, early 20 HP.
X 4.0
Silver Ghost 1906 - 1917
Bram Over Award Mulitple Car Collection

Donated by James Herrea, to encourage owners to develop a Rolls Royce, Bentely collection.

Criteria: Two or more, Bentley or Rolls-Royce PMC of any age in running condition that are able to be fielded or inspected. Must be a Motor Region member in good standings. No award shall be given to any individual more than once in a ten year period.

Spirt/Spur Participation (Doug Wolford Award)
Awarded to the vehicle (1981-1999) Rolls Royce or Bentely that has attended the most RROC Motor Region and National events. 1 point for every sponsored Motor Region event and 2 point for every National event the PMC attends. The same vehicle is allowed to win 2 years in a row. If there is a tie, the award will be given to the older car based on Year & VIN number.
Spirit of Individuality
 
Shane Award
Award by the current Chairman to the person/persons they feel contributed the most with in the club.

 

Previous Winners:

Ladies Choice
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
1999
Lee Barthel / 1985 RR Corniche
2022
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
1998
Bengt Swenson / 1948 RR Silver Wraith
2021
Renea Butler - 1965 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud III
1997
Mr. Buchanan / 1935 Bentely
2020
none/cancelled
1996
Scheibel / 1947 Bentley
2019
Tom Capana - 1991 Bentley Turbo R
1995
Marty Leavitt / 1980 RR Camargue
2018
No Award / Rain out
1994
Mr. Harris / 1929 RR Phantom I
2017
Elaine Swenson / 1948 RR Silver Wraith Hooper
1993
Jim Harris / 72LG
2016
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
1992
Charles Nagler / 1938 Bentely 4 1/2 L
2015
Todd Nagler / 1926 RR Ghost
1991
Gray Farr / 1956 RR Silver Wraith
2014
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
1990
Charles Nagler / 1938 Bentely 4 1/2 L
2013
Dan Docherty / 1931 RR Phatom I Towncar
1989
Marty Leavitt / SWA72
2012
Dan Docherty / 1931 RR Phatom I Towncar
1988
Todd Nagler / B3L1108
2011
Dan Docherty / 1927 RR Phantom I Springfield
1987
Stephen Mertz / 261KF
2010
Lee Barthel / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
1986
Norman Deuble / B111DK
2009
John Pachi / 1997 RR Corniche
1985
Stephen Mertz / 3BT59
2008
Dennis Pazzi / 2000 RR Silver Seraph
1984
Charles Nagler / GAJ37
2007
Roy Margenau / 1927 RR Phantom I Torpedo
1983
David Scheibel / B124BH
2006
Bill Wetzel / 1937 RR Phantom III
1982
Richard Weyand
2005
Rick Barrett / 1936 4 1/4 Bentley
1981
Alex Azary
2004
Rick Barrett / 1936 4 1/4 Bentley
1980
Lon Harmon
2003
unknown
1979
Connie Bouchard
2002
Ben Scheiwe / 1927 Bentley 3 Liter
1978
James Quinland
2001
Ben Scheiwe / 1927 Bentley 3 Liter
1977
Robert Robbins
2000
Jack Pfeifer / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
1976
Robert Robbins
   
1975
Arthor Schultz
   
1974
Roy Lovegrove
       

 

Owner's Restoration
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2005
Jon Waples / 1973 RR Silver Shadow
2022
Jon Waples / 1960 Bentley S2
2004
Doug Wolford / 1983 RR Silver Spur
2021
Roy Margenau - 1934 Bentley 3 1/2 L DHC
2003
Rick Barrett / 1936 Bentley 4 1/2 Liter DHC
2020
none / cancelled
2002
none
2019
none
2001
John Rogers / 1936 RR 25/30 Parkward
2018
No Award / Rain out
2000
 
2017
Dan Docherty / 1973 RR S. Shadow
1999
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud I
2016
Gary Rock / 1924 RR Twenty
1998
Gary Rock / 1967 Bentley T
2015
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
1997
Bram Over / 1957 Bentley S1
2014
Jon Waples / 1973 RR Silver Shadow
1996
Mr. Campau / 1949 RR Silver Wraith
2013
Stan Pylar / 1958 Bentley S1
1995
Bram Over / 1967 RR Silver Shadow Parkward
2012
Pete Kengeter / 1935 RR 20/25
1994
Mr. Kiebler / 1960 RR Silver Cloud III
2011
Rick Barrett / 1936 4 1/4 Bentley
1993
none
2010
Jon Waples / 1960 Bentley S2
1992
none
2009
Mike Logozzo / 1984 RR Silver Spur
1991
Bram Over / 1967 RR Silver Shadow Parkward
2008
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
1990
Mr. Purcell / 1961 RR Silver Cloud II
2007
Gary Rock / 1974 RR Silver Cloud III
1989
Bram Over / 1957 Bentley S1
2006
Malcom Collum / 1950 Bentley Mark VI    

 

Preservation / Owner Maintainence
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2008
Mike Logozzo / 1984 RR Silver Spur
2022
Roy Margenau - 1935 Rolls Royce Phantom II
2007
Jack Paulus / 1953 RR Silver Dawn
2021
Mike Ozment - 1995 Rolls Royce Flying Spur
2006
Raymond Ross / 1959 RR Silver Cloud II
2020
none / cancelled
2005
Rober Cowley / 1956 RR Silver Cloud
2019
William McClay - 1927 RR Phantom I
2004
Dan Docherty / 1973 RR Silver Shadow
2018
No Award / Rain out
2003
Gary Rock / 1967 Bentley T-Series
2017
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud Hooper
2002
Gary Rock / 1967 Bentley T-Series
2016
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
2001
Mike Brady / 1933 RR 20/25 Gurney Nutting Coupe
2015
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I Hooper
2000
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
2014
Richard Rhuele / 1953 Bentley R-Type
1999
Richard Vaughn / 1967 Bentley T-Series
2013
Mark Gardner / 1985 RR Silver Spur
1998
Ken Yokosawa / 1953 R-Type Bentley
2012
Mark Gardner / 1985 RR Silver Spur
1997
Gary Rock / 1967 Bentley T-Series
2011
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
1996
Mr. Stewart / 1957 RR Silver Cloud I
2010
Marty Leavit / 1980 RR Camarque
1995
Doug Schubot / 1985 RR Corniche
2009
Lorraine Shults / 1961 RR Silver Cloud II
1994
Bram Over / 1967 RR Silver Shadow
       

 

Youth Award (2012)
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2024
 
2016
None awarded
2023
 
2015
Larry Gelman / 1931 RR Phantom I
20-22
None awarded
2014
None awarded
2019
Rick Barrett - 1936 Derby Bentley
2013
John Pachi / 1987 RR Corniche
2018
No Award / Rain out
2012
Mike Brady / 1933 RR 20/25
2017
Gary Rock / 1924 RR Twenty    
     

 

Best Coach
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2008
Robert Cowley / 1956 RR Silver Cloud
2022
Bill McClay - 1927 Rolls Royce Phatom I Springfield
2007
Roy Margenau / 1927 RR Phantom I Torpedo
2021
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I Hooper
2006
Dan Dych / 1988 Bentley Continental DHC
2020
none / cancelled
2005
Mike Brady / 1933 RR 20/25 Guney Nutting
2018
Lee Barthel - 1938 Derby Bentley
2004
Richard Ciezkowski / 1992 RR Corniche IV
2018
No Award / Rain out
2003
Doug Schubot / 1985 RR Corniche
2017
Tony McCloud / 1982 RR Corniche
2002
Tod Nagler / 1937 RR 25/30
2016
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I Hooper
2001
James LeBlanc / 1996 RR Flying Spur
2015
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I Hooper
2000
Jack Pfeifer / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
2014
John Pachi / 1987 RR Corniche
1999
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I Hooper
2013
Larry Gelman / 1931 RR Phantom I
1998
Bram Over / 1967 RR Silver Shadow Parkward
2012
Rober Cowley / 1956 RR Silver Cloud
1997
Marty Leavitt / 1980 RR Camarque
2011
John Pachi / 1987 RR Corniche
1996
Mr. Yager / 1964 RR Silver Cloud III
2010
Todd Nagler / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley DHC
1995
Jack Pfeifer / 1956 RR Silver Wraith
2009
Lee Barthel / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
1994
none
   
1993
Mr. Abbott / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
   
1992
Mr. Yager / 1964 RR Silver Cloud III
   
1991
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I Hooper

 

Best Pre-War
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2005
Mike Brady / 1933 RR 20/25 Guney Nutting
2022
Bill McClay - 1927 Rolls Royce Phatom I Springfield
2004
Todd Nagler /1933 RR 25/30 Guerney Nutting Sedanca
2021
Roy Margenau - 1934 Bentley 3 1/2 L DHC
2003
Rick Barrett / 1936 Bentley 4 1/2 Liter DHC
2020
none / cancelled
2002
Barbara Evans / 1939 RR Silver Wraith
2019
Rick Barrett / 1936 Bentley 4 1/2 Liter DHC
2001
John Rogers / 1936 RR 25/30
2018
No Award / Rain out
2000
Dean Buchanan / 1935 Bentley 4 1/4 DHC
2017
Lee Barthel / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
1999
Dean Buchanan / 1935 Bentley 4 1/4 DHC
2016
Gary Rock / 1924 RR Twenty
1998
Barbara Evans / 1939 RR
2015
Larry Gelman / 1931 RR Phantom I
1997
Mr. Buchanan / 1935 Bentley
2014
Lee Barthel / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
1996
none
2013
Gary Rock / 1924 RR Twenty
1995
Mr. Harris / 1921 Silver Ghost
2012
Pete Kengeter / 1935 RR 20/25
1994
none
2011
Lee Barthel / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
1993
Todd Nagler / 1925 Bentely 3 Liter
2010
Mike Brady / 1933 RR 20/25
1992
Mr. Presto / 1937 ??
2009
no award
1991
none
2008
Lee Barthel / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
1990
Todd Nagler / 1937 RR 25/30
2007
Roy Margenau / 1927 RR Phantom I Torpedo
1989
Mr. Hughes / 1923 Silver Ghost
2006
Jon Waples / 1939 RR Wraith limo    
       

 

Best Post-War (to 1999)
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2005
Jack Pfeifer / 1988 Bentley Continental
2022
Scott Ferier - 1990 Rolls Royce Silver Spur
2004
Marty Leavitt / 1980 RR Camargue
2021
Yann LeBaron - 1967 Rolls Royce Silver Shadow
2003
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud Hooper
2020
none / cancelled
2002
Jeff Daum / 1975 RR Corniche
2019
Pete Kengeter / 1998 Bentley Mulsanne S
2001
Marty Leavitt / 1980 RR Camarque
2018
No Award / Rain out
2000
Jack Pfeifer / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
2017
Mike Ozment & Will Skaggs / 2006 RR Phantom
1999
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
2016
Tony McCloud / 1982 RR Corniche
1998
Marty Leavitt / 1991 Bentley Turbo R
2015
Doug Wolford / 2006 Bentley Continetal GT
1997
Mr. Swenson / 1948 RR Silver Wraith
2014

Jim Tamblyn / 1984 RR Silver Spirit

1996
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
2013
Paul Gold / 1985 RR Silver Spur
1995
Mr. Beccera / 1988 RR Corniche
2012
Dale Dudley / 1960 RR Silver Cloud
1994
Mr. Swenson / 1948 RR Silver Wraith
2011
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
1993
Jack Pfeifer / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
2010
Pete Kengeter / 1999 Bentley Arnarge
1992
Jack Pfeifer / 1983 Bentley
2009
Mike Kafka / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
1991
Mr. Beccera / 1988 RR Corniche
2008
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
1990
Jack Pfeifer / 1983 Bentley
2007
Jack Pfeifer / 1984 Bentley Mulsanne
1989
Mr. Beccera / 1961 RR Silver Cloud II
2006
Rick Barrett / 1961 RR Silver Cloud II    
       
       

 

Best New Era (after 1999)
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2020
none / cancelled
2022
Stuart Popp - 2001 Rolls Royce Silver Seraph
2019
Sandy Barrett / 2010 Bentley Continental GTC
2021
Roger Melton - 1999 Rolls Royce Silver Seraph    
     

 

Best of Show
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2005
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
2022
Max Fawly / 1997 RR Silver Spur
2004
Jack Pfeifer / 1984 Bentley Mulsanne
2021
Renea Butler - 1965 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud III
2003
Jack Pfeifer / 1956 RR Silver Wraith
2020
none / cancelled
2002
Dave Scheibel / 1947 Bentley Mark VI - DHC
2019
Max Fawly / 1997 RR Silver Spur
2001
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
2018
No Award / Rain out
2000
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
2017
Jim Tamblyn / 2008 Bentley GTC
1999
Dave Scheibel / 1963 Bentley DHC
2016
Dale Dudley / 2001 RR Park Ward
1998
Dave Scheibel / 1947 Bentley Graber DHC
2015
Todd Nagler / 1926 RR Ghost
1997
Jack Pfeifer / 1956 RR Silver Wraith
2014
Bob Moran / 2002 RR Corniche V
1996
Mr. Kafka / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
2013
Jim Herrera / 1979 RR Silver Wraith II
1995
Dave Scheibel / 1931 RR Phantom II Parkward
2012
Dan Docherty / 1931 RR Phantom I Towncar
1994
Dave Scheibel / 1947 Bentley
2011
Dan Docherty / 1927 RR Phantom I Springfield
1993
Mr. Bluestone /1977 RR Silver Shadow
2010
David Scheibel / 1960 Bentley S3 Continental DHC
1992
 
2009
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
1991
James LeBlanc / 1988 RR Silver Spur
2008
Jim Tamblyn / 1979 RR Silver Wraith II
1990
Dave Scheibel / 1947 Bentley
2007
George Gugino / 1959 RR Silver Cloud
1989
James LeBlanc / 1988 RR Silver Spur
2006
David Scheibel / 1963 Bentley S3 DHC    

 

Best of the Best
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2012
Richard Vaughn / 1999 Bentley Arnarge
2022
Renea Butler - 1965 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud III
2011
Richard Vaughn / 1999 Bentley Arnarge
2021
Max Fawly / 1997 RR Silver Spur
2010
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
2020
none / cancelled
2009
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
2019
Jim Tamblyn / 2008 Bentley Continental GTC
2008
Jon Waples / 1939 RR Wraith limo
2018
No Award / Rain out
2007
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
2017
Dale Dudley / 2001 RR Park Ward
2006
Jack Pfeifer / 1988 Bentley Continental
2016
Lee Barthel / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
2005
Jack Pfeifer / 1984 Bentley Mulsanne
2015
Jim Tamblyn / 1984 RR Silver Spirit
2004
Rick Barrett / 1936 Bentley 4 1/2 L DHC
2014
Dale Dudley / 1960 RR Silver Cloud
2003
Jeffery Daum / 1975 RR Corniche
2013
Dan Docherty / 1931 RR Phatom I Towncar
2002
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Shadow II
   
2001
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
       

 

Best New Member
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2005
Mike Reisinger / 1996 Bentley Brooklands
2022
Joe Pace - 1960 Bentley S2
2004
Jon Slawson / 1972 RR Silver Shadow
2021
Renea Butler - 1965 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud III
2003
Don Brewer / 1970 RR Silver Shadow LWB
2020
none / cancelled
2002
Dan Dych / 1986 Bentley Mulsanne
2019
Leo Hagan / 2007 Bentley Continental GTC
2001
Ray Whitt / 1996 RR Silver Spur
2018
Bob Elton / 2007 Bentley GT
2000
Mike Brady / 1933 RR 20/25
2017
none awarded
1999
1989 Bentley Turbo
2016
Steve Goodrich / 1967 RR Silver Shadow DHC
1998
Mr. Daum / 1975 RR Corniche
2015
Yann LeBaron / 1967 RR Silver Shadow
1997
Richard Vaughn / 1967 Bentley T
2014
Bob Moran / 2002 RR Corniche V
1996
Mr. Fieromonte / 1985 RR Corniche
2013
Sylvere Coussement / 1960 RR Silver Cloud I
1995
Tim Mika / 1977 RR Silver Wraith II
2012
Dave Hollister / 1988 RR Corniche
1994
Mr. Beaudoin / 1935 ??
2011
Paul Gold / 1985 RR Silver Spur
1993
Mr. Labriola / 1979 RR Silver Wraith
2010
Jim Herrea / 2002 Bentley Continental R Mulliner
1992
Mr. Blaine / 1976 RR Silver Shadow
2009
Dale Dudley / 1960 RR Silver Cloud II
1991
Mr. Stica / 1979 RR Silver Shadow II
2008
Gary Williams / 2000 Bentely Continetal R
1990
Mr. Magreta / 1957 RR Silver Cloud I
2007
Pete Kengeter / 1935 RR 20/25
1989
Henry Newman / 1989 RR Spirit
2006
Bill Wetzel / 1937 RR Phantom III    
       

 

Most Elegant
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2008
Rick Barrett / 1936 4 1/4 Bentley
2022
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I Hooper
2007
Lee Barthel / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
2021
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I Hooper
2006
Robert Cowley / 1956 RR Silver Cloud
2020
none / cancelled
2005
Rick Barrett / 1936 4 1/4 Bentley
2019
Rick Bennett / 2016 Bentley Mulsanne
2004
Todd Nagler /1933 RR 25/30 Guerney Nutting Sedanca
2018
No Award / Rain out
2003
Richard Cieszkowski / 1992 RR Corniche IV
2017
Don Brewer / 2001 RR Silver Seraph
2002
Henry Newnan / 1999 RR Silver Seraph
2016
Bob Moran / 2002 RR Corniche V
2001
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I
2015
Dale Dudley / 2001 RR Park Ward
2000
J Daum / 1975 RR Corniche DHC
2014
Roy Margenau / 1999 Bentley Arnarge
1999
Marty Leavitt / 1980 RR Camargue
2013
Todd Nagler / 1960 Bentley
1998
Dean Buchanan / 1935 Bentley 4 1/2 Liter DHC
2012
Todd Nagler / 1938 4 1/4 Bentley
1997
Mr. Forrester / 1965 Silver Cloud III
2011
Bill Wetzel / 1937 RR Phantom III
1996
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud I
2010
Dale Dudley / 1960 RR Silver Cloud II
1995
Mr. Farr / 1956 RR Silver Wraith
2009
Jim Tamblyn / 1979 RR Silver Wraith II
1994
Mr. Forrester / 1956 RR Silver Wraith
   
1993
Marty Leavitt / 1980 RR Camargue
   
1992
Todd Nagler / 1937 RR 25/30
   
1991
Mr. Abbott / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
   
1990
Mr. Farr / 1956 RR Silver Wraith
   
1989
Marty Leavitt / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I

 

Best Interior
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2008
Todd Nagler / 1922 RR Springfield Pickwick
2022
Rick MacDonald - 2018 Bentley Mulsanne
2007
Doug Wolford / 2006 Bentley Continetal GT
2021
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
2006
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
2020
none / cancelled
2005
Jim Tamblyn / 1989 RR Corniche II DHC
2019
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
2004
Peter Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud
2018
No Award / Rain out
2003
Marty Leavitt / 1955 RR Silver Cloud Hooper
2017
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
2002
Barbara Evans / 1939 RR Silver Wraith
2016
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
2001
Bram Over / 1967 RR Silver Shadow MPW
2015
Dale Dudley / 2001 RR Park Ward
2000
 
2014
Todd Nagler / 1988 Bentley 8
1999
Doug Schubot / 1985 RR Corniche
2013
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
1998
Mr. G. Juneau / 1986 RR Silver Spur
2012
Jim Tamblyn / 2001 Bentley Arnage
1997
none
2011
Dale Dudley / 1960 RR Silver Cloud II
1996
Mr. Swenson / 1948 RR Silver Wraith
2010
Doug Wolford / 1953 Bentley R-Type
1995
Mr. Presto / 1933 RR Phantom II
2009
Pete Kengeter / 1999 Bentley Arnarge
1994
Mr. Farr / 1956 RR Silver Wraith
   
1993
Mr. Beccera / 1988 RR Corniche

 

Best Picnic Display
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
2007
Pete Kengeter & Howerd Fradkin
2022
Brandon Langford
2006
Mark Kretz / 2006 Bentely Continental GT
2021
Renea Butler - 1965 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud III
2005
Malcolm Collum / 1950 Bentley Mark VI
2020
none / cancelled
2004
Nancy Rogers / 1936 RR 25/30 Limo
2019
Mark & Linda Gardner / 2000 RR Silver Seraph
2003
Arthur Schultz / 1961 RR Silver Cloud II
2018
Pete Kengeter & Howard Fradkin
2002
Janie Gugino / 1959 RR Silver Cloud
2017
Bev Melton / 1959 RR Silver Cloud
2001
Richard Ruehle / 1953 Bentley R-Type
2016
Elise Lahr & Richard Mcarthy / 1984 RR Silver Spur
2000
Gary Rock / 1967 Bentley T
2015
Mark Kretz / Sandy Barrett
1999
Mr. Swenson / 1948 RR Silver Wraith
2014
Carol Barrett
1998
Arthur Schultz / 1961 RR Silver Cloud II
2013
Margurite Ross / Richard Vaughn
1997
none
2012
Daryl Kiebler
1996
Richard Ruehle / 1953 Bentley R-Type
2011
Jon Waples
1995
Arthur Schultz / 1961 RR Silver Cloud II
2010
Connie Pylar
1994
Mr. Kushner / 1980 RR Corniche
2009
George & Janie Gugino
1993
none
2008
Pete Kengeter & Howerd Fradkin
1992
Mr. Swenson / 1948 RR Silver Wraith

 

Use it or Lose It Award
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
 
 
2022
Leo Hagan - 2007 Bentely GTC
2007
Rick Barrett / 1961 RR Silver Cloud II
2021
Max Fawly / 1997 RR Silver Spur
2006
Jon Waples / 1973 RR Silver Shadow
2020
none / cancelled
2005
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud I
2019
Jessica & Tim Adams / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
2004
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud I
2018
Mike Ozment & Will Skaggs / 2006 RR Phantom
2003
Pete Kohnken / 1957 RR Silver Cloud I
2017
Lee Barthel / 2010 Bentley Flying Spur
2002
George Guigino / 1959 RR Silver Cloud II
2016
Doug Wolford / 2006 Bentley Continental GT
2001
James LeBleanc / 1995 RR Flying Spur
2015
Jessica & Tim Adams / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
2000
Richard Vaughn / 1988 RR Silver Spur
2014
Jessica & Tim Adams / 1956 RR Silver Cloud I
1999
Gerry Juneau / 1986 RR Silver Spur
2013
Jon Waples / 1962 Bentley S2
1998
Doug Schubot / 1985 RR Corniche
2012
Jon Waples / 1962 Bentley S2
1997
Bram Over / 1967 RR Silver Shadow
2011
Robert Cowley / 1956 RR Silver Cloud
1996
Marty Leavitt / 1987 Bentley 8
2010
Andrew Dunn / 1989 RR Silver Spur
1995
Henry Newman / 1988 RR Spirit
2009
Robert Cowley / 1956 RR Silver Cloud
1994
Jack Pfeifer / 1983 Bentley
2008
Doug Wolford / 2006 Bentley Continental GT    

 

Bram Over Collection Award (2014)
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
     
2022
Pete Kengeter
2017
Doug Wolford
2021
Gary Rock
2016
Roy Margenau
2020
none / cancelled
2015
Todd Nagler
2019
John Waples
2014
Bram Over
2018
Marty Leavitt    
       
       

 

Spirit/Spur Attendance Award (2005)
Year
Owner / Vehicle
Year
Owner / Vehicle
2023
     
2022
 
2009
Mike Logozzo / 1984 RR Silver Spur
2021
Max Fawly / 1997 RR Silver Spur
2008
Mike Logozzo / 1984 RR Silver Spur
2020
none/cancelled
2007
John Pachi / 1987 RR Corniche II
2019
Max Fawly / 1997 RR Silver Spur
2006
Jack Pfeifer / 1988 Bentley Continental DHC
2018
Doug Wolford / 1983 RR Silver Spur
2005
Ken Battles / 1989 RR Silver Spur
2017
George Gugino / 1997 Bentley Brookland    
2016
George Gugino / 1997 Bentley Brookland    
2015
Doug Wolford / 1983 RR Silver Spur    
2014
John Pachi / 1987 RR Corniche II    
2013
George Gugino / 1987 RR Corniche II    
2012
John Pachi / 1987 RR Corniche II    
2011
John Pachi / 1987 RR Corniche II    
2010
Doug Wolford / 1983 RR Silver Spur    
       
       

 

Shane Award (1972)
Year
Member
Year
Member
2023
 
2005
Maryann Rock
2022
 
2004
Jon Waples
2021
Richard Vaughan
2003
Bram Over
2020
none/cancelled
2002
Bob Bodack
2019
Joh Waples & Richard Vaughan
2001
Gary Rock
2018
Paul Gold
2000
J. Juneau
2017
Marty Leavitt
1999
Bram Over & Richard Vaughan
2016
Richard Vaughan
1998
Bengi & Elaine Swenson
2015
Roy Margenau
1997
 
2014
George Gigino
1996
Buchanan
2013
Gary Rock
1995
Bengi & Elaine Swenson
2012
Bram Over
1994 - 1984
unknown
2011
Richard & Savilla Ruehle
1983
 
2010
Mark Kretz
1982
 
2009
Doug Wolford & Mark Kretz
1981
Lon Harmon
2008
Rick & Sandy Barrett
1980
Lawerence Bectira
2007
Dan Docherty
1979
Arning Stevens
2006
Bram Over
1978
Sheldon Green
   
1977
Pete Konken
   
1976
Gray Farr
   
1975
Jon Abbott
   
1974
Connie Bouchard
   
1973
Lorranie Schultz
   
1972
Ed Shane

 

Updated: July 17, 2022

 

Click here to e-mail the webmaster